WDM Module

WDM Module

Product ID: WDM Module

Inquiry
LFO Fused WDM Modules and Filter WDM Modules are based on fused biconic taper (FTB) and the thin-film interference filter (TFF) technology, withwide channel bandwidth, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, high environmentally stability and reliability are widely used in amplifiers, CATV, PON, network monitoring or expansion.
 
Single mode WDM Module
1310/1550nm single mode WDM Module can increase transmission capacity within a single fiber, moreover, can achieve single fiber bi-directional communication. It can be widely used in fiber optic network expansion, upgrade or introduction of new comprehensive services.
 
Multimode WDM Module
850/1310nm, 1310/1550nm multimode WDM module using Thin Film Filters technology couples and emits light sources at different wavelength into 50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber. It is used high quality AR coating and unique pigtail processing which can be provided high power handling capability. Therefore, this device can be used in multi-mode fiber communication, CATV and testing instrumentation.
 
Pump WDM module
980/1550nm or 980/1590nm (1480/1550 or 1480/1590nm) pump WDM module multiplex pump laser powers at 980nm (1480nm) and optical signals at 1550 or 1590nm into Erbium doped fiber in an optical amplifier.

980/1550nm is used for C-band EDFA, 980/1590nm is used for L-band EDFA.
1480/1550nm is used for C-band EDFA, 1480/1590nm is used for L-band EDFA.
 
Triplexer Filter WDM Module

1310/1490/1550nm (1310/1550/1625nm or 1310/1550/1650nm) Triplexer WDM Module
is designed for the "triple-play" fiber to the home (FTTH) systems. It can be used to mux/demux three wavelengths at 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm that carry the voice, data and video services
 
Besides 1310/1550nm, 1310/1490nm, 980/1550nm, 1480/1550nm, 1310/1490/1550nm conventional WDM device, to meet customer specific applications, we can also customize specific WDM devices, such as 1310/1625nm, 1310/1650nm,1550/1625nm and 1550/1650m WDM devices (Optical filter).., etc.

Besides WDM Module, We also offer Optical Switch and PLC splitters for FTTX applications.